Join the club

Info

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the way in which BonanzaWin deals with the information and data you share with us.

We will process any personal information provided to us (whether via the BonanzaWin website, the customer application form or any other means) or otherwise held by us relating to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. By submitting your information to us and using the website you confirm your consent to the use of your personal information as set out here. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use the site or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

Information Collected and How It Is Used

The information and data about you which we may collect, use and process includes the following:

  1. Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on the website or any other information you submit to us via the website or email
  2. Records of correspondence, whether via the website, email, telephone or other means
  3. Your responses to surveys or customer research that we carry out
  4. Details of the transactions you carry out with us, whether via the website, telephone or other means
  5. Details of your visits to the website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

We may use your personal information and data together with other information for the purposes of:

  1. Processing your bets, including card and online payments
  2. Setting up, operating and managing your account
  3. Complying with our legal and regulatory duties
  4. Building up personal profiles
  5. Carrying out customer research, surveys and analysis
  6. Providing you with information about promotional offers and our products and services where you have consented
  7. Monitoring transactions for the purposes of preventing fraud, irregular betting, money laundering and cheating

Information Storage

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information is kept secure and protected. We will only disclose personal information to other companies within associated or subsidiary companies and to business partners, successors in title to our business and suppliers that are engaged to process such information on our behalf. If you apply for an account with us then to help us make credit decisions about you, to prevent fraud, to check your age and identity and to prevent money laundering, we may use third parties including credit reference agencies who will record any searches on your file. We may also make enquiries of and also disclose details of how you conduct your account to such agencies, security organisations and any other relevant third parties for fraud and money laundering prevention.

Telephone calls

Telephone calls to and from our customer contact centre are recorded for training and security purposes.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the internet is a global environment, using the internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Some of the data processors engaged to process personal data may be based outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). Therefore, by browsing the website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our (or our suppliers or sub-contractors) processing your personal data outside the EEA. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information and data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy

Disclosure of Information

We are entitled to share the information we hold on you which includes personal data and betting history with the regulator, sporting bodies and other bodies, including the police, in order to investigate fraud, money laundering or sports integrity issues and to comply with our regulatory duties to the UK Gambling Commission or the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority.

In order to comply with BonanzaWin's legal and regulatory requirements and BonanzaWin's own internal risk management procedures, we will retain information for a period of time (generally not more than six years) after closure of your account. All such information will be held in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Access to information

You are entitled to access the information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any access request may be subject to a fee of 1,500 NGN to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our Privacy Statement

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and any such changes will become effective upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy. If we make any material or substantial changes to this Privacy Policy we will inform you by email, via a notice on the website or via other agreed communication channels.